lernerville.com

Switch to desktop

Firecracker 100 Quick Results 6.30


Inaugural Winner Scott Bloomquist scores second Firecracker 100 win!

Jared Miley scores top ten finish from 23rd on the grid!
Morgan Bagley banks $3,000 for Uncle Sam 30 win
 

Sarver, PA (June 30, 2012) Scott Bloomquist became the second driver to repeat as Champion by leading all 100 laps of the $30,000-to-win 6th Annual Firecracker 100 presented by GottaRace.com  at Lernerville Speedway.  Darrell Lanigan patiently reeled in the VooDoo Child in the closing laps, but jumped the cushion in turns one & two on lap 99 and had to settle for second place for the fourth time in six years!  Current Lernerville Speedway/Budweiser Points Leader Jared Miley came from 23rd on the starting grid to finish eighth, a personal best and the best finish of any local driver in the six year history of the event.  Texas driver Morgan Bagley won the Uncle Sam 30 over Lernerville semi-regular Boom Briggs to take home the $3,000 winner’s share of the Firecracker 100 non-qualifiers race.  And finally, Makayla Guidace was named Ms. Firecracker 2012 and will replace the super sweet Samantha McCullough as the Lernerville Speedway Trophy Girl until next year’s 7th Firecracker 100 presented by GottaRace.com!

 

6.30.2012 (Finale)

 

6th Annual Firecracker 100 presented by GottaRace.com A-Main (100 Laps $30,000-to-win):

1.       (O) Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, TN 

2.       (29) Darrell Lanigan, Union, KY 

3.       (39) Tim McCreadie, Watertown, NY 

4.       (25) Shane Clanton, Fayetteville, GA 

5.       (41M) Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, GA

6.       (5B) Mike Marlar, Winfield, TN 

7.       (28C) Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, WV 

8.       (H1) Jared Miley, South Park, PA 

9.       (11R) Tyler Reddick, DuQuoin, IL 

10.   (57J) Bub McCool, Vicksburg, MS 

11.   (1*) Chub Frank, Bear Lake, PA 

12.   (19) Tim Fuller, Watertown, NY 

13.   (24) Rick Eckert, York, PA 

14.   (1S) Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, AR 

15.   (32C) Vic Coffey, Caledonia, NY 

16.   (2) Dan Stone, Thompson, PA 

17.   (44) Clint Smith, Senoia, GA 

18.   (7K) Kent Robinson, Bloomington, IN 

19.   (J4) John Garvin Jr., Sarver, PA 

20.   (28M) Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, WI 

21.   (22) Gregg Satterlee, Rochester Mills, PA 

22.   (B22) Bump Hedman, Sugar Grove, PA 

23.   (2) Brady Smith, Solon Springs, WI 

24.   (44H) Dave Hess Jr., Waterford, PA 

25.   (11) Pat Doar, New Richmond, WI 

26.   (71D) Ron Davies, Warren, PA 

27.   (1C) Mike Pegher Jr., Cranberry Twp., PA 

28.   (11H/14) Austin Hubbard, Seaford, DE 



 

Uncle Sam 30 (30 Laps $3,000-to-win):

1.       (14M) Morgan Bagley, Kilgore, TX 

2.       (99B) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs, Bear Lake, PA 

3.       (14) Corey Conley, Wellsburg, WV 

4.       (72M) John Mason, Millersburg, OH 

5.       (28) John Lobb, Frewsburg, NY 

6.       (29K) Garrett Krummert, Butler, PA 

7.       (C33) Chris Casner, Mifflintown, PA 

8.       (88) Chuck Sarver, West Sunburry, PA 

9.       (3) Dan Swartzlander, Freeport, PA

10.   (76) Jason Rider, Imperial, PA

11.   (7X) Herman Bertolini, Creighton, PA

12.   (27) Jeff Jones, Zelionople, PA 

13.   (22) Jill George, Cedar Falls, IA

14.   (6L) Jamie Lathroum, Mechanicsville, MD 

15.   (29) Ken Schaltenbrand, Sarver, PA 

16.   (55) Chris Schneider, Springdale, PA 

17.   (2J) Mike Johnson, Imperial, PA 

18.   (44S) Derek Stefanick, Oakdale, PA

19.   (F1) Coleby Frye, Dover, PA 

20.   (21M) Tony Musolino, Scott Township, PA 

21.   (21L) Matt Lux, Franklin, PA 

22.   (56) Russell King, Bristolville, OH 

23.   (41) Derrick Casner, Mifflintown, PA

DNS (10) Alex Ferree, (37) Jared Hawkins, (1J) Davey Johnson

 

Heat Race Winners: T.McCreadie, T.Reddick, M.Marlar, B.Smith, S.Clanton

Last Chance Showdown Winners: G.Satterlee, V.Coffey

© 2012 World Racing Group - Interactive

Top Desktop version