Schedule

Lernerville Speedway Schedule 2022

Subject to Change

 

March 18: Test & Tune – Swap Meet/Auction 

 

March 25: Test & Tune  

 

April 1: Opening Night 2022 - Fab4 Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy (Points Begin)

 

April 8: Fab4 Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy

 

April 15: OFF “Easter Break”

 

April 22: Fab4 Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy

 

April 29: FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Cars present by Mobil 1 including Millerstown Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks and RUSH Sportsman Modifieds

 

May 6: Fab4 Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy

 

May 13: ULMS Late Models plus Peoples Sprints, Diehl Modifieds and Millerstown Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks

 

May 20: BRP Modified Tour plus Peoples Sprints, Millerstown Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks, RUSH Late Models

 

May 27: Fab4 Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy including Allegheny Sprint Tour (No Precise Late Models)

 

May 31(Tues): Test & Tune plus Mini Stocks (Free Grandstand Admission)

 

June 3: Western PA Sprint Speedweek plus Precise Late Models, Diehl Modifieds, Millerstown Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks

 

June 10: Fab4 Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy – Holiday Races with Fireworks

 

June 17: Fab4 Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy – Mid-Season Championship

 

16th Annual Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series ‘Big River Steel Firecracker 100’ Weekend including RUSH Late Models ‘Bill Emig Memorial’

 

June 23: $6,000 to-win ‘Big River Steel Firecracker 100’ Qualifier – RUSH Late Models Qualifying

 

June 24: $6,000 to-win ‘Big River Steel Firecracker 100’ Qualifier – RUSH Late Models Prelim

 

June 25: $50,000 to-win ‘Big River Steel Firecracker 100’ – $2,000 to-win ‘Uncle Sam 30’ - $20,000 to-win ‘Bill Emig Memorial’

 

July 2 (Sat): Summer Vacation School Bus Races, Enduro, Bike Races and more

 

July 6 (Wed): Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup XXXI FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Cars presented by Mobil 1 including RUSH Wingless Sprints

 

July 8: Fab4 Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy including Allegheny Sprint Tour (No Peoples Sprints)

 

July 15: Fab4 Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy

 

July 22: RUSH Summer Showcase plus BOSS Sprint Series and Allegheny Sprint Tour

 

July 26 (Tues): Test & Tune plus Mini Stocks (Free Grandstand Admission)

 

July 29: Fab4 Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy

 

August 5: Fab4 Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy

 

August 12: Sprint Car Spectacular including Peoples Natural Gas Sprints, Allegheny Sprint Tour, RUSH Sprints

 

August 19: ULMS Late Models plus Peoples Sprints, Diehl Modifieds and Millerstown Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks

 

August 26: Fab4 Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy – Championship Night

 

August 30 (Tues): Test & Tune plus Mini Stocks (Free Grandstand Admission)

 

Sept. 2: Rain Date for Championship Night

 

Sept. 10 (Sat): Back to School Bus Races, Enduro, Bike Races and more

 

Sept. 17 (Sat): ‘Commonwealth Clash’ including Peoples Sprints plus RUSH Sportsman Modifieds

 

14th Annual ‘Steel City Stampede’ Weekend

 

Oct. 13: Steel City Stampede – Practice

 

Oct. 14: Steel City Stampede – Preliminary events

 

Oct. 15: Steel City Stampede – Championships

 

**Schedule is Tentative and Subject to Change without Notice**